Levels

On the Unicycling society of america’s website it says for levels 1-4 you dont need an official tester. Does that mean i can test myself for those?

Per Section 9.2.1 of the USA, Inc. rules, “Riders who want to test Levels 1 through 4 do not need to be tested by an official USA level tester.”

Self testing isn’t specifically addresses for Levels 1 through 4. A member of the USA, Inc. can send in information saying they passed Levels 1 through 4 on a given date and this information will be recorded in the official USA, Inc. membership database. In other words, we will take the member’s word for it.